Friday, March 13, 2009

Please don't ask me what I like about you cause it's every little thing you do


The surprise went very smoothly :) yay 'cept that the pancakes were cold, the drink was hot when she arrived. And bb I told you the secrets I wouldn't tell anyone at all tonight I'm so glad you wouldn't judge me, you didn't scold me for what I did. I love you, you are ze bezzzz

We watched P.S. I Love You on dvd. Cried like mad. The book is way way waaaaay better. Bb kept handing me the tissue box to let me wipe my tears it was damn funny hahah and she kept patting on my shoulders and said, "This is a movie bee, not real life. Don't cry until like that!" Death is so cruel. I told bee I cannot imagine if I'm Holly or Gerry. I just cannot. I'm not ready to die in my thirties, not ready to say goodbye to my loved ones. But whatever Gerry did to help Holly move on made me feel like it didn't helped her at all. I would rather you die, you leave nothing but memories with me and let me move on on my own. Don't do anything, don;t write letters to make me feel like you are still around it is so much tougher that way. Ok sorry spoilers for those who did not read or watch the movie but intend to. YOU HAVE TO READ IT NOW RIGHT AWAY it is damn good worth the time and the read!!
Did quick manicure for S, her sis. Made plans for tomorrow ^^ Indo food (yay ayam penyet with bb), Marley & Me (a movie in the theatres finally!), Lucky Plaza for cheap thrills & to check out some stuff then dinner function for me with the family (damn boring omg I'd kill to skip this stupid thing).

We went Lot1 for dinner after that. Wow, this place sure did changed a lot! We didn't have much time to walk around so we went straight to Ajisen for dinner. Yay cha su ramen! I've been craving for Ajisen for a long while heh heh :) we took 190 to Dhoby Ghaut and took a train back to my place. Had ice-cream before heading home. Stayed at the park area to talk and went home after a while :)

 
  
  
  
  
At Ajisen :)


Photos will be uploaded when I'm back home from the stuuuuupid function I'll be having tomorrow night. Uploaded! Need to charge iPod and camera!! I must write down on a post-it before I completely forget about it. I'm super tired I can sleep now right away so I will do everything tomorrow. Goodnight all, have a great weekend!!

Labels: , , , , , ,

3 Comments:

OpenID indecentlyknown said...

OMG, do my manicure for me, in exchange of a drink & loads of catch up! haha.

March 14, 2009 at 11:40 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

i went to watch ps ily after reading your post. the movie is good! i like it man ha ha

March 15, 2009 at 2:46 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I was at l1 too ! but i din see you man what time were you thr ?

March 15, 2009 at 11:52 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home